★★★★★ 20+ clients · US & international

SEO & GEO
Consultant
Arkansas

Freelance SEO & GEO consultant in Arkansas helping businesses rank higher on Google and get cited by AI. Measurable results, full transparency, focused on revenue.

6 years of SEO expertise
Google & AI visibility
ROI-focused strategy

Get your free SEO audit

Reply within 24h · Zero commitment

Reply within 24h · No spam · 100% free

Trusted by

Ads Up
·
L'Atelier du Marais
·
L'Anse French Café
·
Minis Humains
·
OAA Online
Ads Up
·
L'Atelier du Marais
·
L'Anse French Café
·
Minis Humains
·
OAA Online
Why work with me?

What makes me different from other
SEO & GEO consultants in Arkansas

I'm Aurélien — a freelance SEO & GEO consultant who doesn't just chase rankings, but turns your Google visibility into real business acquisition. A direct, business-first approach with zero fluff.

Aurélien Zeifmann — SEO & GEO Consultant
Aurélien · SEO & GEO Expert
1

You & me — no agency in between

No revolving account managers. From strategy to execution, one contact: me. You always know exactly who is working on your SEO.

2

A tailored strategy for Arkansas

I analyse your market, competitors, and margins — then build a clear, measurable SEO & GEO strategy built specifically for the Arkansas market.

3

Experience across 3 continents

France, Canada, Australia — e-commerce, B2B, local services, online education. I bring what's already proven elsewhere to your Arkansas business.

4

SEO & GEO that serves your revenue

Prioritised actions, conversion-focused content, transparent reporting. No jargon, no empty promises — measurable results every month.

SEO & GEO expertise in Arkansas

Why hire a freelance SEO & GEO Consultant in Arkansas?

Arkansas is home to a strong SME economy across retail, agriculture, healthcare, logistics, and outdoor tourism. With relatively low SEO competition compared to coastal states, Arkansas businesses that invest in a freelance SEO consultant in Arkansas now gain compounding ranking advantages that are difficult for competitors to reverse.

As your SEO & GEO specialist in Arkansas, I build full-spectrum strategies: technical SEO, keyword-focused content creation, link authority building, and GEO — ensuring your brand ranks on Google and gets cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Perplexity for Arkansas-related searches in your sector.

From Little Rock and Fayetteville to Fort Smith, Jonesboro, and across the Natural State — I serve Arkansas businesses of all sizes as a dedicated SEO expert in Arkansas, fully remote, with clear monthly results.

Arkansas — SEO & GEO Consultant
Methodology

The 4 pillars of your SEO strategy in Arkansas

Technical SEO

Full audit, Core Web Vitals, crawlability, internal linking — the invisible foundation of every top ranking.

Semantic Content

Topic clusters, E-E-A-T content, conversion-focused copywriting that ranks and converts in Arkansas.

Link Authority

Quality backlinks from authoritative sites in your sector — the single biggest ranking lever.

New

AI & GEO

Get cited by ChatGPT, Gemini & Perplexity alongside ranking on Google.

Client results

Numbers that
speak for themselves.

No promises. Measurable results, achieved for real businesses.

L'Atelier du Marais
E-commerce · Paris
7 months
+3500%
traffic
+350%
sales

Source: Google Search Console · 12-month data

L'Anse French Café
Restaurant · Australia
4 months
+300%
traffic
4 months
only

Source: Google Search Console · 12-month data

GEO — Generative Engine Optimisation

"Your brand cited by
ChatGPT, Gemini & Perplexity."

Search is changing. Millions of people now get answers from AI — without ever clicking a website. I make sure Arkansas businesses appear in those answers.

Structured content

I write content structured to answer the exact questions AI systems use to generate their responses — so your brand becomes the reference in Arkansas.

Authority signals

AI systems cite authoritative sources. I build the E-E-A-T signals, backlinks, and brand mentions that make you a trusted reference for AI models.

Dual visibility

Your business ranks on Google and gets cited by AI. Two channels, one unified strategy — maximum exposure for Arkansas buyers at every stage.

Comparison

Freelance SEO vs SEO Agency in Arkansas

Why a specialist freelance consultant is often the smartest choice.

Packages

Clear pricing.
No surprises.

Two offers designed for Arkansas businesses, based on your goals and budget.

SEO Momentum
$799 / month
minimum 3–6 months for real results

The ideal plan to build solid SEO foundations and grow your Google visibility month after month.

  • 4 SEO articles per month — includes writing (SEO & GEO best practices) and integration
  • 3h SEO consultation per month (additional time for optimisations on your site)
  • 1 strategic call per month
  • Priority WhatsApp support — direct access, fast response
  • 1 monthly performance report
Get started →
Most popular
SEO Scale
$1,299 / month
1-year engagement

The plan designed to accelerate your organic growth with more content, more optimisations and more support.

  • 8 SEO articles per month — includes writing (SEO & GEO best practices) and integration
  • 6h SEO consultation per month (additional time for optimisations on your site)
  • 1 strategic call per month
  • Priority WhatsApp support — fast and fluid exchanges
  • 1 monthly performance report
Get started →

All prices in USD · no hidden fees.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions
about SEO in Arkansas

Very much — Arkansas has significantly lower SEO competition than major metro markets, meaning faster results and higher ROI for businesses that move first. It's one of the best-value SEO markets in the US.

Arkansas SEO retainers start at $799/month. Lower competition means you often see results faster than in larger states, making the investment highly efficient.

Local Arkansas searches typically improve within 2–4 months. Competitive statewide terms: 4–8 months — faster than most US markets.

Yes — GEO is included across all plans. As AI search grows, Arkansas businesses cited by ChatGPT and Perplexity gain visibility that goes beyond traditional Google rankings.

Let's talk

Ready to dominate
Google in Arkansas?

Tell me about your business. I'll analyse your current SEO position and come back with a clear picture of what's possible — for free, with no obligation.

Reply within 24h
100% free audit — no strings attached

Free SEO & GEO audit for Arkansas

Reply within 24h · Zero commitment

Reply within 24h · No spam · 100% free

Get my free SEO audit →